Biology

A foundational research database providing full-text access to journals and magazines across a wide range of STEM disciplines. It includes peer-reviewed and trade publications covering applied sciences, engineering, computing, and technology. Features high-quality subject indexing, curated open access content, and precise full-text linking, supporting academic and professional research in technical fields.

Part of Web of Science - Index and abstracts to international journal articles in biological and medical research. BIOSIS Previews also covers books and meetings.

A leading full-text database for environmental studies, offering access to hundreds of scholarly journals, magazines, and open access titles. Coverage includes ecosystem ecology, energy, environmental policy, sustainability, climate change, and related disciplines. The database features over 1,500 indexed and abstracted journals, with more than 1,400 peer-reviewed titles, and includes searchable cited references and unique full-text content not available in other EBSCO databases.

A freely accessible research database covering the human impact on the environment. Includes scholarly, government, and general-interest sources on topics such as climate change, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, pollution, and environmental policy. Supports interdisciplinary research in environmental science, public health, education, and policy studies.

A core resource for health sciences programs, this database provides full-text access to authoritative biomedical journals indexed by the U.S. National Library of Medicine. Topics include clinical medicine, nursing, public health, and healthcare systems. Features Medical Subject Headings (MeSH) for precise searching, supporting evidence-based research, academic study, and professional practice.

A comprehensive full-text database supporting science education and research. It includes over 200 science periodicals, 1,300 reference books and encyclopedias, 2,100 biographies of scientists, and more than 1,800 educational science videos. Topics span biology, chemistry, physics, environmental science, astronomy, and more. Notable content providers include Nature Picture Library, Media4Math, NASA, and Getty Images, offering rich multimedia and curriculum-aligned resources.

Scopus is the largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature and quality web sources with smart tools to track, analyze and visualize research. It's designed to find the information scientists need. Quick, easy and comprehensive, Scopus provides superior support of the literature research process.

Largest subscription-based electronic database of reproducible laboratory protocols in the Life and Biomedical Sciences.

Portal to Web of Science, the renowned citation database, and other high quality, diversified scholarly information in the sciences, social sciences, and arts and humanities.