This is the "Home" page of the "Nursing" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Nursing  

Last Updated: Feb 18, 2013 URL: http://libguides.walsh.edu/nursing Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis
Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Databases

  • CINAHL
    Index, abstracts, and full text of the literature of nursing and allied health.
  • Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition
    Index, abstracts, and full text focusing on many medical disciplines, particularly nursing and allied health.
  • Ovid Nursing Database
  • ProQuest Nursing & Allied Health Source
    ProQuest Nursing & Allied Health Source covers nursing, allied health, alternative and complementary medicine, consumer health, and much more.
  • Films on Demand
    Now contains the complete suite of videos in the following subjects, Health, Medicine, Humanities, Social Sciences, Business, Economics & Sciences. A state-of-the-art streaming video platform that makes it easier than ever to incorporate outstanding educational programs. Select one video or 1,000 programs - the choice is yours! With more than 6,000 available titles, Films On Demand allows you to customize your school or library's video collection to meet your specific content needs.
  • Springer Protocols
    Largest subscription-based electronic database of reproducible laboratory protocols in the Life and Biomedical Sciences.
  • PubMed (w/Walsh Holdings)
    Indexes articles in a broad range of preclinical and clinical disciplines.

E-Books

  • StatRef
    STAT!Ref online is a cross-searchable, healthcare reference that integrates core titles with evidence-based resources and innovative tools in one site
 

Contact Us!

 

 

Email Us:
library@walsh.edu
Call Us:
330.490.7185
Ask Us! FAQ
Like Us!
 
 

Chat with a Librarian

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip