Off-Campus Access
Having problems logging in off-campus?
Call us: 330-490-7185
Comments (0)
Primary Sources @ Walsh
E-Books
We have many books available in electronic format. All e-books are intergrated into our traditional catalog but you can also search individual e-book collections.
- Ebrary
- OhioLINK Ebook Collection
- EBSCO E-BooksSearch a large collection of multidisciplinary e-books.
Walsh Catalog
![]()
OhioLINK Catalog
![]()
Finding Articles
- Academic Search CompleteIndex, abstracts, and full text for many scholarly publications covering all academic areas of study.
- Historical AbstractsIndex and abstracts to articles covering world history from 1450 to present (excluding U.S. and Canada).
- JSTORAn online archive of multidiscipline journal articles in the most significant professional journals.
- Humanities International CompleteIndex, abstracts, and full text for journals, books and other resources in the humanities.
Additional Resources
- Perseus Collection Greek and Roman MaterialsOn-line repository of classical writing, only SOME of which is available in English translation
- Internet Ancient History SourcebookThis one is a gold mine, I think because it allows people to skim topics and then see who wrote on that time period. Easier to identify titles or authors we might look for. Includes complete texts.
- Cassius Dio’s Roman History(Scroll down) Click on number of chapter in chart
- “Who Won: Rome or Christianity?”
Librarian |
Links: Profile & Guides Subjects: Counseling, Psychology, Anthropology, Political Science, Law, Physical Science, Life Science, Technology |



Loading...
