This is the "Home" page of the "Political Science" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Political Science  

Last Updated: Feb 5, 2013 URL: http://libguides.walsh.edu/politicalscience Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis
Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Databases

  • International Political Science Abstracts
    Index and abstracts of articles from political science journals.
  • JSTOR
    An online archive of multidiscipline journal articles in the most significant professional journals.
  • Worldwide Political Science Abstracts (1975-2006)
    Index and abstracts to journal articles in political science. (No longer updated.)
  • ICPSR: Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research
    An international consortium of about 700 academic institutions and research organizations, ICPSR provides leadership and training in data access, curation, and methods of analysis for the social science research community. ICPSR maintains a data archive of more than 500,000 files of research in the social sciences. It hosts 16 specialized collections of data in education, aging, criminal justice, substance abuse, terrorism, and other fields.
  • AP Images
    Photos from The Associated Press, plus graphics, text and audio.
  • CQ Researcher
    The CQ Researcher offers in-depth, non-biased coverage of today's most important issues. Each report is on a single topic more than 12,000 words of text and extensive bibliographies. Each weekly issue provides up-to-date information on controversial subjects written by CQ's staff of experienced reporters.
 

Contact Us!

 

 

Email Us:
library@walsh.edu
Call Us:
330.490.7185
Ask Us! FAQ
Like Us!
 
 

Chat with a Librarian

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip