This is the "Home" page of the "Psychology" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Psychology  

Last Updated: Mar 9, 2012 URL: http://libguides.walsh.edu/psychology Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis
Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Databases

  • PsycINFO (APA Platform)
    A bibliographic database of scholarly literature in the psychological, social, behavioral, and health sciences. PsycINFO covers journals, books, reviews, and dissertations.
  • PsycINFO 1967- (OSearch Platform)
    Abstracts and citations to the scholarly literature in the psychological, social, behavioral, and health sciences.
  • Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection
    Index, abstracts, and full text covering topics such as emotional and behavioral characteristics, psychiatry and psychology, mental processes, anthropology, and observational and experimental methods.
  • PsycINFO Historical, early 1800s to 1966
    Abstracts and citations to historical scholarly literature in psychology, early 1800s to 1966.
  • Springer Protocols
    Largest subscription-based electronic database of reproducible laboratory protocols in the Life and Biomedical Sciences.

Online Reference Book

  • Mental Measurements Yearbook and Tests in Print  
      
    Mental Measurements Yearbook (MMY) provides users with a comprehensive guide to over 2,000 contemporary testing instruments. Serves as a comprehensive bibliography to all known commercially available tests that are currently in print in the English language.
 

Contact Us!

 

 

Email Us:
library@walsh.edu
Call Us:
330.490.7185

Text Us:
330.754.1956
Ask Us! FAQ
Like Us!
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip