Art and Architecture

Covers a broad range of related subjects, from fine, decorative and commercial art, to various areas of architecture and architectural design. Providing over 600 full-text journals, more than 220 full-text books, and a collection of over 63,0000 images, it is designed for use by a diverse audience, including art scholars, artists, designers, students and general researchers.

A foundational art research database offering full-text access to over 160 active art journals, along with indexing for more than 1,000 titles. It covers fine, decorative, and commercial art, as well as photography, film, architecture, and design. The database includes peer-reviewed journals, art dissertations, and over 226,000 indexed art reproductions, with high-quality subject indexing to support scholarly research and visual literacy.

Provides access to over 32 million full-text scholarly articles from more than 10,000 academic journals. Coverage spans a wide range of disciplines including science, technology, engineering, medicine, social sciences, arts, and humanities. Journals are sourced from both major academic publishers and smaller presses. The EJC supports advanced search features and citation tools, and is available to students, faculty, and researchers at OhioLINK member institutions.

An online archive of multidiscipline journal articles in the most significant professional journals.

A comprehensive, multidisciplinary database offering full-text access to thousands of peer-reviewed journals, magazines, books, conference papers, and reports. It supports research across a wide range of subjects including science, technology, humanities, education, business, and health. Features include advanced search tools, citation assistance, subject indexing, and access to both current and archival content, making it a valuable resource for academic research at all levels.