Do you have a citation and want to know if Walsh has full-text access to the journal? Use the Find Journals by Title list to find journals and periodicals owned by the Walsh library. Learn more.
If Walsh doesn't own the article you need, request it using We Deliver! our interlibrary loan service
Applied Science & Technology Full Text™ contains indexing and abstracts for nearly 800 core English-language, scientific and technical publications back to 1983 as well as full text articles from more than 220 periodicals.
Full text of journal and conference papers from the Association for Computing Machinery.
Covers the spectrum of the applied sciences, representing knowledge on traditional engineering challenges and providing material for research concerning the business and social implications of new technology. CASC provides indexing and abstracting for academic journals, professional publications, and other reference sources. Full Text is available for more than 500 periodicals. Subject areas include the many engineering disciplines, computer theory, and new technologies.
arXiv is a highly-automated electronic archive and distribution server for research articles. Covered areas include physics, mathematics, computer science, nonlinear sciences, quantitative biology and statistics.
Scopus is the largest abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature and quality web sources with smart tools to track, analyze and visualize research. It's designed to find the information scientists need. Quick, easy and comprehensive, Scopus provides superior support of the literature research process.
Computer Source contains nearly 300 full-text journals and magazines covering the subject areas of computers, electronics, the internet, telecommunications, computer science, programming, artificial intelligence, cybernetics, information systems, robotics, and software.
Below are a few of the core computer science journals. Please note, however, that there are many other journals not listed here that may contain articles about some aspect of computer science. To find those articles, try searching in one of the databases listed on the Database tab or listed below.
For more article, search OhioLINK's Electronic Journal Center (EJC)
The OhioLINK Electronic Journal Center (EJC) is a full text searchable database of electronic journal articles from more than 11,000 academic journals from top scholarly publishers, academic societies and university presses. The EJC covers a wide range of disciplines and contains just published scientific research as well as historical journal articles. New articles are added daily.